Effective: 07/15/2020

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

Mad Hatter Wellness (“MH”, “we”, “our” or “us”) provides this Supplemental Privacy Notice to residents of the state of California (“you”, “your”, “consumer”). You have certain data privacy rights, as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). This applies to users of our websites and services found at: madhatterwellness.com and sexualityforallabilities.com. References to “Site” herein applies to both of our websites. Your privacy rights relative to your relationship with MH may vary depending on circumstances, as described below.

If you are interested in reading MH’s Privacy Notice, please follow this link.

Privacy Rights for Consumers Communicating with MH Directly

For consumers who communicate directly with MH via digital media (i.e., email, our Contact Us form, phone, fax, etc.), your privacy rights include the following:

  • Access: You have the right to request that we provide you access to a copy of your personal information held by MH, covering the twelve (12) calendar months preceding your request.
  • Portability: You have the right to receive your personal information held by MH in a structured, commonly-used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit your personal information to another organization without hindrance from MH.
  • Correction, Amendment and Deletion: You have the right to request a correction or amendment of your personal information held by MH. You also have a right to request that MH deletes certain personal information about you.
  • Opt-Out of Sharing: You have the right to request that we do not sell (where applicable) your personal information to third parties.
  • Prohibition on Discrimination: You have the right to exercise your rights under CCPA without fear of discrimination by MH.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, as described above, please submit your request to MH by using the information in the How to Contact Us section below.

Prohibition on Sales of Personal Information About California Residents

MH does not “sell” personal information about residents of California to third parties, per the meaning of this term defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (Cal. Civ. Code §1798.140(t)). As such, MH does not make available a clear and conspicuous link entitled, “Do Not Sell My Personal Information,” per CCPA requirements for those businesses that sell personal information. Should our business practices change, MH may implement such a link on its Site.

OTHER CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section §1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third-parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise your rights under California law, as described above, please submit your request to MH by using the information in the How to Contact Us section below.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns, you may contact MH directly via post, phone or email:

Mad Hatter Wellness

c/o Privacy Official

455 Chatsworth St S

Saint Paul, MN 55102

USA

Supplemental Privacy Notice for

California Residents

Effective: 07/15/2020

 

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

Mad Hatter Wellness (“MH”, “we”, “our” or “us”) provides this Supplemental Privacy Notice to residents of the state of California (“you”, “your”, “consumer”). You have certain data privacy rights, as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). This applies to users of our websites and services found at: madhatterwellness.com and sexualityforallabilities.com. References to “Site” herein applies to both of our websites. Your privacy rights relative to your relationship with MH may vary depending on circumstances, as described below.

If you are interested in reading MH’s Privacy Notice, please follow this link.

Privacy Rights for Consumers Communicating with MH Directly

For consumers who communicate directly with MH via digital media (i.e., email, our Contact Us form, phone, fax, etc.), your privacy rights include the following:

  • Access: You have the right to request that we provide you access to a copy of your personal information held by MH, covering the twelve (12) calendar months preceding your request.
  • Portability: You have the right to receive your personal information held by MH in a structured, commonly-used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit your personal information to another organization without hindrance from MH.
  • Correction, Amendment and Deletion: You have the right to request a correction or amendment of your personal information held by MH. You also have a right to request that MH deletes certain personal information about you.
  • Opt-Out of Sharing: You have the right to request that we do not sell (where applicable) your personal information to third parties.
  • Prohibition on Discrimination: You have the right to exercise your rights under CCPA without fear of discrimination by MH.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, as described above, please submit your request to MH by using the information in the How to Contact Us section below.

Prohibition on Sales of Personal Information About California Residents

MH does not “sell” personal information about residents of California to third parties, per the meaning of this term defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (Cal. Civ. Code §1798.140(t)). As such, MH does not make available a clear and conspicuous link entitled, “Do Not Sell My Personal Information,” per CCPA requirements for those businesses that sell personal information. Should our business practices change, MH may implement such a link on its Site.

OTHER CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section §1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third-parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise your rights under California law, as described above, please submit your request to MH by using the information in the How to Contact Us section below.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns, you may contact MH directly via post, phone or email:

Mad Hatter Wellness
c/o Privacy Official
455 Chatsworth St S
Saint Paul, MN 55102

USA

info@madhatterwellness.com

If you request to opt-out of our marketing communications or those of our partners, there may be a 30-day period before such opt-out will take effect.

UPDATES TO THIS SUPPLEMENTAL PRIVACY NOTICE

MH created this Supplemental Privacy Notice on July 15, 2020. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Supplemental Privacy Notice at any time. Your continued use of the Site following reasonable notice of such modifications constitutes your acceptance of any changes to this Supplemental Privacy Notice.

info@madhatterwellness.com

If you request to opt-out of our marketing communications or those of our partners, there may be a 30-day period before such opt-out will take effect.

UPDATES TO THIS SUPPLEMENTAL PRIVACY NOTICE

MH created this Supplemental Privacy Notice on July 15, 2020. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Supplemental Privacy Notice at any time. Your continued use of the Site following reasonable notice of such modifications constitutes your acceptance of any changes to this Supplemental Privacy Notice.